Home >> United Tribes News >> Story

United Tribes News


Thunderbird Spring Run results
April 25, 2016

 

Here are the results of the United Tribes Technical College Annual THUNDERBIRD SPRING RUN that took place on Saturday, April 23, 2016 at the college in Bismarck. Congratulation to the winners, participants, and volunteers that made this even a success!



The results and winners are in three categories, Half marathon, 10K, and 5K.
Below are images of the three overall event winners in each category;
Mark Hager, Half Marathon; Mike Hanson, 10K; Kenny Starr, 5K.

HALF MARATHON
Mark Hager, 1:24:50.666. Joshua Conway, New York, NY., 1:33:16.010. Karen Woodbury, 1:41:57.743. Ross Tolstent, 1:42:15.836. Amber Thomas, 1:42:58.940. Melissa Seiler, 1:43:40.736. Kelly Suchy, 1:44:08.806. David Hagler, 1:44:45.693. Frank Kutka, Dickinson, 1:45:01.350. Erik Hanson, 1:46:41.010. Peter Gardner, Toronto, ON., 1:47:37.850. Greg Link, 1:48:39.863. Jerry Stewart, 1:49:30.203. Quinn Hochhalter, 1:49:55.093. Bob Schock, 1:50:07.926. Sammy Vander Wal, 1:50:07.930. Wayne Hintz 1:51:31.920. Air Gustafson, Dickinson, 1:53:50.376. Kellie Meyer, Minot, 1:55:55.070. Veronica Melby, Sidney, MT., 1:56:42.513. Tristan Pelton, Dickinson, 2:00:20.226. Dan Mcandrew, Minot, 2:03:33.536. Carly Feiler, Mandan, 2:05:01.586. Leon        Essler, 2:06:44.720. Tia Mandan, Mandaree, 2:08:18.686. Robert Meagher, Minot, 2:11:55.583. Brian Tobin, Minot AFB, 2:11:56.256. Dante Lapierre, Halliday, 2:15:02.360. Karl Altenburg, Fargo, 2:16:28.123. Grace Tinderholt, Dickinson, 2:16:48.393. Norma Leingang, 2:17:32.873. Kalli Swenson, 2:18:17.950. Aaron Huffman, Minot, 2:20:15.796. Chantal Faul, 2:20:19.810. Andrea Hanson, Mandan, 2:22:19.270. Crystal Flemmer, Beulah, 2:51:07.903. Larry Ressler, 3:05:58.750. Cody Rattin, Dickinson, 3:06:00.496. Larissa Harrison, 3:10:06.340.

10K
Mike Hanson, ers: 39:40.227. Heather Horner, 40:02.460. Greg Mueller, 40:37.550, April Lund, 41:03.177. Benjamin Evinger, 43:04.163. Dustin Hollevoet, 43:33.693. Tim Flagstad, Finishers: 43:59.737. Dennia Ternes, 46:31.917. Kimberly Neigum, 47:39.050. Ashley Kubesh, 47:41.857. Wally Little Moon, 48:40.383. Richard Scott, 50:33.320. Chase Iron Eyes, 50:44.183.            Alexis Seibel, 51:08.977. Jordyn Cook, 52:47.593. Brenda Rhone, 55:45.843. Christina Brazell, 56:10.513. Taggart Tufte, 57:25.270. Jerod Tuft, 57:25.737. Brian Knoll, 58:28.680. Marge Krabbenhoft, 58:50.240. Gypsy Fouts, Dickinson, 1:03:00.767. Lynn Timm, 1:04:27.420. Nicole Nelson, Columbus, 1:05:47.723. Erin Quill, Mandan, 1:07:31.197.

5K
Kenny Starr, 20:38.490. Mike Just, 22:04.613. Jordan Viegut, Glendive, MT., 22:55.930. Quinn Neppl, Maddock, 23:37.207. Zachary Rhone, 23:52.810. Andrea Arnold, Esmond, 24:18.467. Fred Hale, 25:28.840. Whitney Pierce, Glendive, MT., 26:26.400. Adam Yborra, 26:28.283. Valerie Yazzie, 26:28.703. Andrew Kuch, 26:43.820. Faith Sirma, 27:47.660. Teri Johnson, 28:45.827. Roger Borud, 29:49.083. Allen Deyoung, New Town, 29:58.200. Dan Szklarski, 29:59.137. Jenny Iverson, 30:24.303. Bernice       Morning Gun, 30:24.947. Kayla Rexine, 30:45.483. Michelle Rexine, 30:46.197. Taylor Greywater, 30:54.897. Fawn Packineau, 31:30.107. Melanie Wolford, 31:33.347. Travis Silk, 33:36.173. Christian Frausto, 34:50.357. Rachel Ward, 34:51.903. Dwight Driscoll, 36:00.670. Joella Many Bears, 38:45.653. Melinda Fleckenstein, 39:21.387. Carla Smith, 39:58.463. Tonia Rides Horse, 42:42.380. Serenity Eagle Bull, 44:26.590. Koltan Rattling Leaf, 45:17.350. Shannon Dunham, 45:23.223. Jordan Waln, 48:51.543. Kaitlin Betone, 49:18.893. Raine Betone, 49:19.970. Diennis Blue Earth, 56:36.710. Parker Jones, 57:18.937. Marlene Cook, 57:53.793.

Photos by Dennis J. Neumann, Public Information Director, United Tribes Technical College

Contact Us

United Tribes News
3315 University Drive
Bismarck, ND 58504

(701) 255-3285 ext. 1386
opi@uttc.edu